67
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante forse Giovanna d'Arco con scudo in bronzo patinato; usure, sbeccature e alcune mancanze, graffi
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 49, prof. cm 31
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
77
AN ONYX COLUMN, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200