521
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante busto di pontefice; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Firmato e datato nel retro L. Frisioni fecit 1861
Alt. cm 77, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
295
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA PLATES, NAPLES OR CASERTA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200