521
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante busto di pontefice; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Firmato e datato nel retro L. Frisioni fecit 1861
Alt. cm 77, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
647
A PAINTED WROUGHT IRON TRAY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
150
A GILT METAL AND CLOISONNE' VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200