521
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante busto di pontefice; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Firmato e datato nel retro L. Frisioni fecit 1861
Alt. cm 77, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
555
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
578
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, TYPE BATHAZAR CLOCK, HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
583
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800