521
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante busto di pontefice; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Firmato e datato nel retro L. Frisioni fecit 1861
Alt. cm 77, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
168
A PATINATED WOOD ARMCHAIR, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE FIXED, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
235
A PAIR OF BLACK MARBLE OBELISKS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500