516
A PAIR OF GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, WINGS TO BE FIXED (2)
raffiguranti angeli alati e genuflessi su base squadrata; usure, alcune cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, restauri, ali da fissare
Alt. cm 63, larg. cm 28,5, prof. cm 26,5
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600