346
A LARGE SOUTHERN ITALIAN MAIOLICA DISH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
decorato nel gusto dell'istoriato seicentesco con figura di San Giorgio e il drago; usure, difetti e craquelure diffusa
Iscritto al verso e datato 1740
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 47
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 47
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
577
AN ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK WITH CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
578
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, TYPE BATHAZAR CLOCK, HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
583
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800