269
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD GUERIDONS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, MARBLES WITH MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (2)
di gusto classico, piano in marmo bianco, supporti a cigno stilizzato e base tripartita; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, i marmi con pochi graffi e sbeccature
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 42
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 42
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
159
A PATINATED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, ORIENTAL ART, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
168
A PATINATED WOOD ARMCHAIR, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE FIXED, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500