230
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, MIRROR REPLACED, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
rettilinea e di gusto neoclassico, specchio inferiore e dipinto su tela nella cimasa; usure, restauri e rifacimenti nella laccatura, mancanze e perdite di colore, lo specchio sostituito, restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 169, larg. cm 120
Alt. cm 169, larg. cm 120
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600