111
A BRONZE FIGURE BY A 19TH-20TH SCULPTOR; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS
Scugnizzo con cappello
Bronzo patinato su base in marmo; usure, graffi, difetti
Firmato De Martino nel retro della base
Alt. cm 42,5 (alt. totale cm 45,5), larg. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
520
A MARBLE BUST BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
526
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600