959
FOUR ENGRAVINGS, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, TRACES OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY SPOTS (4)
tre raffiguranti scene mitologiche diverse e una Allegoria dell'Agricoltura, entro passepartout e cornice sottovetro; usure, ondulazioni, tracce di sporco e macchie di umidità
cm 32X39
La cornice, cm 48X57,5
cm 32X39
La cornice, cm 48X57,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
795
A BISCUIT GROUP, GINORI OR RICHARD GINORI, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
859
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
640
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, SOME FIGURES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000