954
A PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante allegoria con putti baccanti; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, graffi
Firmato nel retro R. Rool
Alt. cm 48, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 24
Firmato nel retro R. Rool
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
954
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
955
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, NOSE WITH A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
956
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200