938
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE DECORATIVE ELEMENT; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
di gusto classico, la base con putti allegorici e inserti in porfido, al centro aquila con due figure virili ai lati; usure, graffi, restauri, possibili modifiche, alcune parti da fissare
Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 21, prof. cm 3,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
946
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
949
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
951
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
952
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600