936
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante testa di fauno, base a plinto circolare in legno ebanizzato; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze, graffi
Alt. cm 22,5 (alt. totale cm 34), larg. cm 12,5, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
726
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; GLAZE LOSSES, ORIGINAL FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
731
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1745; A PLATE WITH A CHIP ON THE RECTO
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600