583
A MARBLE AND WOOD CASKET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, MINOR CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
a sezione ottagonale con cornici modanate, bordate in bronzo dorato, coperchio e fianchi con marmi a commessi policromi e decoro floreale; usure, parte di cornice da fissare, minori sbeccature nei marmi, restauri
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 21
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
615
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
616
A POLYCHROME MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
617
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, THE BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500