573
A PATINATED TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES
raffigurante busto di David dal noto modello del Verrocchio conservato al museo del Bargello a Firenze; usure, graffi, minori sbeccature, mancanze
Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
726
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; GLAZE LOSSES, ORIGINAL FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
731
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1745; A PLATE WITH A CHIP ON THE RECTO
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600