560
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP TOGETHER WITH A TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
squadrato e con bordo dorato, decoro a riserve circolari intrecciate con placche in lapislazzulo, diaspro e alabastro marino; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, sbeccature, restauri, possibili modifiche ai bordi
Alt. cm 160, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 4,2
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
731
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1745; A PLATE WITH A CHIP ON THE RECTO
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1079
A NAPLES PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1784-1788; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000
1078
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000
849
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500