512
A NAPOLEON MILITARY AND POLITICAL LIFE, 1826, BY ANTOINE-VINCENT ARNAULT, VOLUME 2; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY
(Parigi, 1766 - Gordeville, 1834)
Vie politique et militaire de Napoleon, 1826
tomo 2, rilegato in cuoio, all'interno tavole monocrome; usure, la copertina con rotture, lacerazioni e mancanze, i fogli con usure, ondulazioni, tracce di umidità
Alt. cm 59,5, larg. cm 47, prof. cm 6
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
716
A FERRARA ARMORIAL INGOBBIATA EARTHENWARE CUP,15TH CENTURY-WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
721
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA BASIN, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFETCS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
723
A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
725
TWO MAIOLICA FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORED, SOME ORIGINAL DEFECTS, WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500