509
A PAIR OF PATINATED METAL AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS (2)
in forma svasata, con bordo fogliato e base circolare, corpo ornato da ghirlanda neoclassica; usure, graffi, restauri
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 14,5
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 14,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
969*
A FRAMED MINIATURE ON IVORY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, FRAME TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500