485
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRRORS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SOME MISSING FRIEZES, SOME RESTORED, MIRRORS PROBABLY NOT COEVAL (2)
impianto mistilineo a cornice interna percorsa da bacelli continui, ornata da fregi naturalistici traforati e a rilievo; usure, cadute mancanze nella doratura, alcuni fregi mancanti, altri riattaccati, gli specchi antichi ma forse non pertinenti
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 58
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
615
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
616
A POLYCHROME MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
617
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, THE BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500