429
A PAIR OF WALNUT CONSOLE TABLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, WOODWORM TRACES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, SCRATCHES (2)
cornici modanate, fasce leggermente mosse; usure, restauri, tracce di tarlo, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni nei piani, graffi
Alt. cm 78, larg. cm 122, prof. cm 59
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
1013
A PAIR OF LARGE GILT BRONZE JUGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
949
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800