1129
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, PARTS TO BE FIXED, HEAD TO BE RESTORED
busto di una giovane donna forse Faustina, il manto in diaspro, base a plinto circolare non pertinente; usure, graffi, rotture e mancanze nel manto, parti da riposizionare, la testa da riattaccare
Alt. cm 74, larg. cm 59, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 7.000 - 9.000
716
A FERRARA ARMORIAL INGOBBIATA EARTHENWARE CUP,15TH CENTURY-WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
721
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA BASIN, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFETCS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
723
A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
725
TWO MAIOLICA FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORED, SOME ORIGINAL DEFECTS, WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500