1115
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE INKSTAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION, FIGURE TO BE FIXED
di gusto neoclassico, base mistilinea con bordo modanato, due contenitori con coperchio e in forma di tripode, al centro una Vittoria alata su plinto squadrato; usure, graffi, la base con rotture e restauro, la figura da fissare
Alt. cm 49,5, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 23,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
654*
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
651
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
617
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, THE BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
589
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; MINOR SCRATCHES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200