1113
A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
Caccia allo struzzo
bronzo patinato su base in marmo; usure, pochi graffi
Reca nella base la firma Biscarra 1929, fonderia artistica Laganà, Napoli
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 50, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
946
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
939
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
937
A CORK DECORATIVE ELEMENT, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
936
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500