1113
A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
Caccia allo struzzo
bronzo patinato su base in marmo; usure, pochi graffi
Reca nella base la firma Biscarra 1929, fonderia artistica Laganà, Napoli
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 50, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
425
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
426
A GERMAN PORCELAIN GROUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, VERY MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800