39
TWO GREEK ICONS OF THE ANNUNCIATION, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (2)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
cm 80x53,5
cm 80x53,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
S. Bellei, Modena Estense Antologia, Cento 2002, vol 1: 1598-1796, vol 2: 1796-1869, tav. XI
307
AN ENAMEL OF THE WEDDING OF THE VIRGIN WITH METAL FRAME, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500