39
TWO GREEK ICONS OF THE ANNUNCIATION, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (2)
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
cm 80x53,5
cm 80x53,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
S. Bellei, Modena Estense Antologia, Cento 2002, vol 1: 1598-1796, vol 2: 1796-1869, tav. XI
289*§
THREE SILVER, HARD-STONE AND TORTOISESHELL SNUFF-BOXES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
293*§
THREE PAINTED WOOD, TORTOISESHELL AND GOLD SNUFF-BOXES, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600