235
A GERMAN SILVER COFFEE-POT, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A TRAY, 19TH-20TH; DEFECTS (2)
unita AD UN PIATTO DA PARATA, XIX-XX SECOLO; difetti
Caffettiera, alt. cm 21, larg. cm 20; peso gr 430
Piatto, larg. cm 31, prof. cm 24; peso gr 376
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
360
AN ARMORIAL WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1708, MARKS OF T. PARR; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.500
387
A GEORGE IV SILVER COVERED CUP-WINE COOLER, LONDON, 1827, MARKS OF R. EMES & E. BARNARD I; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 6.500