741
A BRONZE CENTRE PIECE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, BASIN TO BE FIXED, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
vasca superiore con bordo fogliato sorretta da putti allegorici su base tripartita; usure, rotture, la vasca da fissare, forti bruniture nel bronzo, graffi, restauri
Alt. cm 55, diam. cm 34 (la base, diam. cm 41)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
199
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
200
A LARGE GILT BRONZE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, HANDLES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500