55
TWO BRONZE DECORATIVE ELEMENTS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PARTS TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE CHANGES (2)
raffiguranti un cavallo e un elefante su ruote; usure, graffi, parti da riposizionare, restauri, possibili modifiche
Il maggiore, alt. cm 22, larg. cm 19, prof. cm 12,5
981
A BRASS PRE-CARRIAGE CLOCK, WITH STRIKING AND ALARM, SWITZERLAND, CIRCA 1800
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
985
A BRASS PRE-CARRIAGE CLOCK, WITH STRIKING AND ALARM, SWITZERLAND, CIRCA 1810
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600