532
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND CRAQUELURE, FEW FIRING DEFECTS AND GLAZE LOSSES
decorato a fasce con motivi floreali stilizzati, inscritto con il contenuto; qualche usura, craquelure, pochi difetti di cottura e mancanze di smalto
Alt. cm 18,8, diam. cm 14,5
Alt. cm 18,8, diam. cm 14,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
734
A PAIR OF FRENCH METAL MOUNTED GLASS VASES, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600