519
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS, FEW FIRING GLAZE LOSSES
decorata a racemi floreali su fondo azzurro; qualche usura e perdita minore originaria di smalto
Alt. cm 21,5, diam. cm 21
Alt. cm 21,5, diam. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
199
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
200
A LARGE GILT BRONZE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, HANDLES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500