451
A MARBLE DECORATIVE FRAGMENT, TOGETHER WITH A SQUARE STAND; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (2)
di gusto classico, raffigurante parte di capitello, unito a BASAMENTO squadrato in marmo; usure, rotture e mancanze, graffi e sbeccature
Il capitello, alt. cm 33, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 38
Il basamento, alt. cm 38, larg. cm 31, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
172
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
175
A BUSCUIT GROUP, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WORN, LOSSES, SOME MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
179
A GILT BRONZE CHANDELIER, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200