192
A CARVED, SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME FRIEZES MISSING, MIRROR REPLACED, PARTS TO BE FIXED
impianto squadrato decorato a finti marmi policromi, ai lati figure antropomorfe e allegoria dell'Abbondanza nella sommità; usure, cadute, mancanze e ritocchi nella decorazione pittorica, alcune parti di fregio mancanti, lo specchio sostituito, parti da fissare
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
120
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
140
A FRENCH MARBLE ORMULU MATEL CLOCK, BY CHARLES PICKARD, FRANCE CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
148
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE DECORATIVE ELEMENTS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
151
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
156
A GILT BRONZE AND ENAMELS FLOWER STAND, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000