1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
891
A PAIR OF CRYSTAL AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
897
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, BURNISHING
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
898
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200