1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
750
A SILVERED METAL HOLY WATER STOUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
756
A GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD SIDEBOARD; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800