715
THREE MAHOGANY CHAIRS, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC WITH SOME REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (3)
schienale traforato con traversa mistilinea, fasce e supporti rettilinei, seduta amovibile rivestita in simil pelle; usure, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 97, larg. cm 53, prof. cm 53
452
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
453
AN ENGRAVING ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS SALMON; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250