713
A GLASS AND GILT METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PARTS TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING
di gusto Impero, a sei bracci in forma di cornucopia, con cespo fogliato e bobeches floreale nella sommità, ornato da fili di perline, fascia traforata; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, parti da fissare, restauri, elettrificato, non funzionante
Alt. cm 123, diam. cm 65
Alt. cm 123, diam. cm 65
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
508
A CENTRE ITALIAN MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 16TH CENTURY; BROKEN AND REATTACHED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
509
A FERRARA GRAFFITA MAIOLICA PLATE; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; BROKEN AND REATTACHED
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
514
A PROBABLY DERUTA ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
516
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300