504
A FAENZA ARMORIAL MAIOLICA CUP, EARLY 16TH CENTURY; RESTORED, REPLACEMENTS
a decoro alla porcellana e con arma araldica non identificata; ampi restauri e risarcimenti
Diam. cm 10,2, alt. cm 4
Diam. cm 10,2, alt. cm 4
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
100
AN ORIENTAL GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
104
A FRENCH MANTEL CLOCK, NAPOLEON III PERIOD; WEAR, DEFECTS, ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250