494
A MARBLE DECORATIVE FRAGMENT, TOGETHER WITH A SQUARE STAND; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (2)
di gusto classico, raffigurante parte di capitello, unito a BASAMENTO squadrato in marmo; usure, rotture e mancanze, graffi e sbeccature
Il capitello, alt. cm 33, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 38
Il basamento, alt. cm 38, larg. cm 31, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
100
AN ORIENTAL GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
104
A FRENCH MANTEL CLOCK, NAPOLEON III PERIOD; WEAR, DEFECTS, ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250