494
A MARBLE DECORATIVE FRAGMENT, TOGETHER WITH A SQUARE STAND; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (2)
di gusto classico, raffigurante parte di capitello, unito a BASAMENTO squadrato in marmo; usure, rotture e mancanze, graffi e sbeccature
Il capitello, alt. cm 33, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 38
Il basamento, alt. cm 38, larg. cm 31, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
734
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
743
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN FIGURES, PROBABLY SAXONY, CIRCA 1900; WEAR, SOME MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
744
A WAX COMPOSITION, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, HAIRLINES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400