37
A YELLOW MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS TO THE STAND
raffigurante togato romano, forse un imperatore, base a plinto circolare in bronzo patinato; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, restauri e modifiche nella base
Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
416
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700