320
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
in forma di vaso con al centro figure femminili alate, piede squadrato in marmo rosso; usure, graffi, minori sbeccature nel marmo
Firma illeggibile nella base
Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 11
Firma illeggibile nella base
Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
822
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
819
TWO GREEN GLASS VASES, ITALY, 1970 CIRCA; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500