318
A PATINATED AND SCULPTED WALL BRACKET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
rastremata con cespo fogliato alla base e palmette continue superiori, corpo con cartouche centrata da aquila bicipite, ai lati angeli; usure, alcune fenditure, sbeccature, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 34,5, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
Provenienza:
Christie's, Parigi, Ancienne Collection Charles Gillot, 4-5 marzo 2008, lot 234
116
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
780
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
186
A DARK PATINA SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500