315
A PATINATED WOOD WALL BRACKET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
in forma di grande voluta a ricciolo con maschera antropomorfa alla base; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 34,5, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 28,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
519
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA PLATES, NAPLES OR CASERTA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600