315
A PATINATED WOOD WALL BRACKET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
in forma di grande voluta a ricciolo con maschera antropomorfa alla base; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 34,5, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 28,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
517
A MAIOLICA CRUET, NAPLES OR CASERTA, CIRCA 1750-1770; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
544
A PAIR OF FRENCH MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
551
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500