181
A MARBLE DECORATIVE ELEMENT, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
oblungo e raffigurante parte di fregio, ornato da testa di montone e festone naturalistico; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, modifiche nel retro, restauri
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 3 (prof. totale cm 11)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
100
AN ORIENTAL GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
104
A FRENCH MANTEL CLOCK, NAPOLEON III PERIOD; WEAR, DEFECTS, ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250