181
A MARBLE DECORATIVE ELEMENT, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
oblungo e raffigurante parte di fregio, ornato da testa di montone e festone naturalistico; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, modifiche nel retro, restauri
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 3 (prof. totale cm 11)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
819
TWO GREEN GLASS VASES, ITALY, 1970 CIRCA; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
822
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300