178
TWO MARBLE DECORATIVE ELEMENTS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS (2)
di gusto classico raffiguranti parti di fregio con angeli; usure, rotture, mancanze, graffi, sbeccature, modifiche nel retro
Il maggiore, alt. cm 20, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 7
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
177
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
797
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200