14
A PAIR OF WALNUT STOOLS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC REPLACED (2)
gambe mosse su piede a ricciolo, seduta rivestita in tessuto damascato e bordato da passamaneria; usure, restauri, il tessuto sostituito
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 46
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
819
TWO GREEN GLASS VASES, ITALY, 1970 CIRCA; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
822
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300